2024

NOVEMBER

01 & 02.11 — Versa-vice (2023) — Festival Tanz in Bern — Dampfzentrale Bern, Bern, Switzerland

OCTOBER

18.10 — Nymphalis Antiopa (2024) — Papillons d'éternité — Teatro Viriato, Viseu, Portugal

SEPTEMBER

27 > 28.09 — Nymphalis Antiopa (2024) — Papillons d'éternité — São Luiz Teatro Municipal, Lisboa, Portugal — Performances included in the 2024-25 season.

AUGUST

(TBC) — Danza Ricertada — Tânia Carvalho & Joana Gama — Les Brigittines, Brussels, Belgium

JULY

02 > 21.07 — Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho —11·Avignon, France

05 > 07.07 — New creation for Escola Superior de Dança (working title) — São Luiz Teatro Municipal, Lisboa, Portugal

JUNE

15.06 — Versa-vice (2023) — Theatro Circo, Braga, Portugal — 2 presentations

MAY

23.05 — Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — La Scène nationale d’Orléans, France

APRIL

25.04 Idiolecto (2014) — Tânia Carvalho & Joana Gama — Théâtre de la Ville, Paris, France

11.04 Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — L'arc - scène nationale Le Creusot, France

07.04 — FORÇA (2024) — Mysterious Heart (Tânia Carvalho) & Pink Fraud (Lander Patrick) — Staatstheater Mainz, Germany

05.04 — Greta Oto (2022) — Papillons d'éternité — KLAP Maison pour la danse, Marseille, France

04.04 — Nymphalis Antiopa (2024) — Papillons d'éternité — KLAP Maison pour la danse, Marseille, France

04.04 — Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — Le Gymnase CDCN, Roubaix, France

02.04 — Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — L’Envolée - Pôle artistique du Val Briard, France

MARCH

30.03 — FORÇA (2024) — Mysterious Heart (Tânia Carvalho) & Pink Fraud (Lander Patrick) — Staatstheater Mainz, Germany

27.03  Premiere — Nymphalis Antiopa (2024) — Papillons d'éternité — Festival Le Grand Bain —
Le Gymnase CDCN, Roubaix, France

12.03 — FORÇA (2024) — Mysterious Heart (Tânia Carvalho) & Pink Fraud (Lander Patrick) — Staatstheater Mainz, Germany

10.03 — FORÇA (2024) — Mysterious Heart (Tânia Carvalho) & Pink Fraud (Lander Patrick) — Staatstheater Mainz, Germany

02.03  Premiere FORÇA (2024) — Mysterious Heart (Tânia Carvalho) & Pink Fraud (Lander Patrick) — 

Staatstheater Mainz, Germany

FEBRUARY

16 & 17.02  Blasons / Doesdicon (2017) —  François Chaignaud / Tânia Carvalho with Companhia Dançando com a Diferença — Teatro Central, Sevilla, Spain

10.02  Pieris Napi (2021) — Papillons d'éternité — Teatro Aveirense, Aveiro, Portugal

09 & 10.02  Blasons / Doesdicon (2017) —  François Chaignaud / Tânia Carvalho with Companhia Dançando com a Diferença — De Singel, Antwerp, Belgium

03.02 Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — Théâtre de Chelles, Chelles, France

JANUARY

30 & 31.01  Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — Théâtre Durance – Scène conventionnée d'intérêt national art et création Château-Arnoux-Saint-Auban, France

25.01 Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — l'Onde, Scène conventionnée d’intérêt national – Art et Création pour la Danse, Vélizy-Villacoublay, France

11.01 Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — La Passerelle – Scène nationale de Saint-Brieuc, France

2023

DECEMBER

16.12 Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — Maison du Théâtre et de la Danse, Épinay-sur-Seine, France

NOVEMBER

29 & 30.11 Workshop — Coffepaste — Estúdios Victor Cordon, Lisboa, Portugal

12.11 onironauta (2020) — Euro-scene Leipzig, Germany

10 & 11.11 Premiere  Toda a luz do meio-dia (2023) — Julián Pacomio — Original Soundtrack by Papillons d'éternité — O Espaço do Tempo, Montemor-o-Novo, Portugal

09 & 10.11 Premiere  Promesse (2023) — Cie HKC - Anne Rehbinder & Antoine Colnot with Tânia Carvalho — KLAP - Maison pour la danse, Marseille, France

OCTOBER

08.10 Idiolecto (2014) — Tânia Carvalho & Joana Gama — La Grande Veillée -  Théâtre de la Ville, Paris, France

JULY

02 & 03.07 Versa-vice (2023) — Julidans Festival, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

JUNE

08.06 Versa-vice (2023) — PT.23, Montemor-o-Novo, Portugal

MAY

17 - 20.05  Versa-vice (2023) — Culturgest, Lisboa, Portugal

11 & 12.05 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty —  Théâtre de St-Quentin-en-Yvelines, Saint Quentin en Yvelines, France

11.05 Madmud (2007) — Theatro Circo, Braga, Portugal

02.05 TOLEDO - Performance in the scope of the exhibition: Coreógrafos e Bailarinos que Dançam e Pintam, by Miguel Moreira —  Teatro Viriato, Viseu, Portugal

01.05 Versa-vice (2023) — Teatro Viriato, Viseu, Portugal

APRIL

28.04 Versa-vice (2023) — Festival Abril Dança — Convento de São Francisco, Coimbra, Portugal

24.04 Madmud (2007) — Festival Dias da Dança — Teatro Municipal do Porto, Portugal

22 & 23.04 Versa-vice (2023) — Festival Dias da Dança — Teatro Municipal do Porto, Portugal

16.04 Madmud (2007) — Auditório do Solar da Música Nova, Loulé, Portugal

16.04 Madmud (2007) — Festival Verão Azul — Igreja das Freiras, Lagos, Portugal

MARCH

30 & 31.03 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty —  Centro Cultural Conde Duque, Madrid, Spain

25 & 26.03 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty —  Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain

17 & 18.03 onironauta (2020) — De Singel, Antwerp, Belgium

14.03 Premiere  Versa-vice (2023) — Le Grand Bain '23 — Le Gymnase CDCN, Roubaix, France

11.03 Versa-vice (2023) — Biennale de danse du Val-de-Marne — Théâtre Jacques Carat Cachan, Paris, France

FEBRUARY

28.02 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty —  LES SALINS - Scène Nationale, Martigues, France

25 & 28.02 Weaving Chaos (2014) — with ŻfinMalta —  Valletta Campus Theatre, ŻfinDays, Malta

21.02 onironauta (2020) — Théâtre Quintaou - Scène nationale du Sud-Aquitain, Anglet, France

17 & 18.02 onironauta (2020) — Le Carreau du Temple, Paris, France

03.02  Blasons / Doesdicon (2017) —  François Chaignaud / Tânia Carvalho with Companhia Dançando com a Diferença — GUIdance | Teatro Jordão

JANUARY

20.01  One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty —  La Chaudronnerie, La Ciotat, France

13.01 - 22.07 Coreógrafos e Bailarinos que Dançam e Pintam, by Miguel Moreira —  Teatro Viriato, Viseu, Portugal

2022

DECEMBER

16.12 — Lyropteryx Appollonia (2022) — Papillons d'éternité — Lux Frágil, Lisboa, Portugal

14 - 16.12 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty —  Maison de la danse, Lyon, France

07 & 08.12 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty —  La Comédie - CDN, Valence, France

02 & 03.12 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty — Teatro Municipal do Porto - Rivoli, Portugal

NOVEMBER

26.11 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty — Le Majestic, Montereau, France

OCTOBER

27 - 30.10 — S (2018) — France-Portugal Season —  Centquatre-Paris, Paris, France

15.10 — A Bag and a Stone - dance piece for screen (2018) — France-Portugal Season — Théâtre Les Abbesses, Paris, France

15.10 — Grasped by Intuition (2017) — France-Portugal Season — Théâtre Les Abbesses, Paris, France

15.10 — Greta Oto (2022) — Papillons d'Éternité, with the participation of François Chaignaud — France-Portugal Season — Théâtre Les Abbesses, Paris, France

12 - 16.10  Blasons / Doesdicon (2017) —  François Chaignaud / Tânia Carvalho with Companhia Dançando com a Diferença — France-Portugal Season — Théâtre Les Abbesses, Paris, France

07.19  Madmud (2007) — Teatro do Bairro Alto, Lisboa, Portugal

02 & 03.10  Blasons / Doesdicon (2017) —  François Chaignaud / Tânia Carvalho with Companhia Dançando com a Diferença — Teatro Municipal do Porto - Rivoli, Portugal

SEPTEMBER

01.09 - 31.10 Toledo —  Exhibition of drawings  Paris, France

JUNE

18.06 — Premiere —  Greta Oto (2022) — Papillons d'Éternité — Uzès Danse, France

MAY

19 - 22.05 — As If I Could Stay Here Forever (2005) + Xylographie (2014) + One of four periods in time (2021) — France-Portugal Season — Théâtre La Villette, Paris

06.05 Grasped by Intuition (2017) — Escenas do Cambio —  Galiza, Spain

APRIL

28 - 30.04 As If I Could Stay Here Forever (2005) + Xylographie (2014) + One of four periods in time (2021) — KLAP Maison pour la Danse, Marseille

02.04  Estudos Coreográficos, by Miquel Bernat — X Contemporary Music Cicle of Lugo: VIII MIHL Sons - XXI

MARCH

12.03 — Madmud (2007) + Duploc Barulin (2019) — France-Portugal Season — Théâtre Les Abbesses

07 - 12.03 — onironauta (2020) — France-Portugal Season — Théâtre Les Abbesses

08 - 10.10 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty — MC2, Scène nationale de Grenoble, France

FEBRUARY

04 - 06.02 — Grasped by Intuition (2017) — Teatro do Bairro Alto, Lisbon, Portugal

02.02 — Madmud (2007) — Teatro do Bairro Alto, Lisbon, Portugal

JANUARY

11 & 12.01 One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021) — Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty — La Passerelle, Scène nationale de Saint-Brieuc, France

11 & 12.01 — Performance Castafiore, by Catarina Molder — Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisbon, Portugal