2022

May

As If I Could Stay Here Forever (2005) + Xylographie (2014) + One of four periods in time (2021)

19 - 22 May

La Villette, Foco in Paris

April

As If I Could Stay Here Forever (2005) + Xylographie (2014) + One of four periods in time (2021)

28 - 30 April

KLAP Maison pour la Danse, Marseille

March

Madmud (2007) + Duploc Barulin (2019) 

12 March

Abbesses / Foco in Paris

oneironaut (2020) 

8 - 12 March

Abbesses / Foco in Paris

One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021)

Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty

8 -10 March

MC2, Scène nationale de Grenoble, França

February

Madmud (2007) + Grasped by Intuition (2017)

February (TBC)

Teatro do Bairro Alto, Lisboa, Portugal

January

One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021)

Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty

11-12 January

La Passerelle, Scène nationale de Saint-Brieuc, França

Performance

Castafiore, by Catarina Molder

8 January

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisboa, Portugal

2021

December

Performance

Castafiore, by Catarina Molder

11 December

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisboa, Portugal

Exhibition / Installation
Cisnografia, by Luiz Antunes and André Mendes

7 December

Capela das Albertas, Museu Nacional de Arte Antiga, Lisboa, Portugal

Weaving Chaos (2014)

3-5 December

National Dance Company ZfinMalta, Malta

October

One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021)

Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty

27-28 October

Regarding..., Festival international de Tel Aviv, Israël 

Concert, Papillons d'Éternité (2021)

7 October

BoCA Bienal, Teatro Lethes, Faro

September

Concert, Papillons d'Éternité

24 -25 September

BoCA Bienal, Museu do Chiado, Lisboa

Tânia Carvalho & Von Calhau! (2021)

17 September

Festival Paragem, Lagoa, Faro

One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021)

Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty

15-16 September

Rabozaal, Internationaal Theater, Amsterdam, Holland

August

Síncopa (2013)

30 August

Festival Planalto, Moimenta da Beira

One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021)

Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty

11 - 14 August

Kampnagel, Summer Festival Hamburg, Germany

July

One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (2021)

Childs - Carvalho - Lasseindra - Doherty
28 July

Parc Jourdan, in collaboration with Ballet Preljocaj - Pavillon Noir

within Un Air de danse #1, CCN Aix-en-Provence 

22 July

Tanz Bozen-Bolzano Danza Festival, Italie

16 - 19 July

Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris

 

Por Baixo de Mão (2021)

8 -9 July

Fundação Serralves, Porto

June

May

Invited choreographer for Projeto Jovens Bailarinos [Young Dancers Project]

27 June

Teatro Viriato, Viseu

Madmud (2007)

13 June

Festival Uzès Danse, France
 

oneironaut (2020) 

11 June

Festival Uzès Danse, France


 

oneironaut (2020)

8 June

O Espaço do Tempo, Montemor-o-Novo

 

April

New creation

ANAIVODOLETSAC
22 May

Viana do Castelo

March

Toledo
17 Apr - 21 May

CAA, Guimarães
 

One of four periods in time (ellipsis) (CANCELED
 8 - 11 Apr

Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris
 

PREMIERE
One of four periods in time (ellipsis)

 31 Mar

Théâtre National de Marseille - La Criée
 


A Bag and a Stone + duploc barolin (CANCELED
20 Mar

KLAP Maison pour la Danse, Marseille

February

Collective exhibition
Toledo

27 Feb - 10 April

CAA, Guimarães

Mural painting

Streaming Online

27 Feb, 16h

CAA, Guimarães (Facebook Page)
 


Artistic Residency

DUO (working title)
15-26 Feb

Castelo Branco


​Artistic Residency

DUO (working title)
2 - 8 Feb

O Espaço do Tempo, Montemor-o-Novo

Past events

2020

January

Artistic Residency

oneironaut (2020)

12/21 Jan

KLAP Maison pour la danse

Marseille

oneironaut (2020)

PREMIERE

23 Jan

KLAP Maison pour la danse

Marseille

oneironaut (2020)

30, 31 Jan

Culturgest

Lisboa

February

oneironaut (2020)

1, 2 Feb

Culturgest

Lisboa

oneironaut (2020)

6 Feb

Festival GUIdance

Guimarães

Habitat - Artistic Residency

8 to 11 Feb

Lutkovno gledališče Maribor

Maribor

Invited Curator at Grupo Dançando com a Diferença

21 to 27 Feb

workshop with Florent Hamon

Funchal

March

Talk with psychologists about oneironaut (2020)

4 Mar 17h30

Faculdade de Psicologia e de Ciências da Educação da Universidade do Porto

Porto

oneironaut (2020)

6 , 7 Mar

Teatro Municipal do Porto - Teatro do Campo Alegre

Porto

oneironaut (2020)

13 Mar

Teatro Viriato

Viseu

Masterclass

14 Mar

Companhia Paulo Ribeiro

Viseu

April/May

"S (2018)" for the National Ballet Company of Portugal

available online from 24 Apr to May 1 

at https://cnb.pt/41-2/ficar-em-casa-na-nossa-companhia/

Um dia de dança - Leonor Keil e amigos

online programme for the International Dance Day

Apr 29 - all day

https://www.facebook.com/events/2457336091234867

Como se uma camada de escamas bem fechada (2020)"

exclusive performance for the online programme of BoCA - Biennial of Contemporary Arts

followed by a conversation with John Romão, artistic director

May, 2  22h00

online via Youtube (link to follow)

September

Curatorial process for Dançando com a Diferença 

14 to 25 September

Workshop with Elena Castilla

Funchal

Toledo

exhibition of drawings

30 September / 29 November

Convento de São Francisco

Coimbra

Flowers

workshop

30 September/ 2 October

Festival Linha de Fuga

Coimbra

October

Grasped by Intuition (2017)

3 October

Festival Linha de Fuga

Teatro Académico de Gil Vicente

Coimbra

November

Workshop

2 to 6 November

Porto

Curatorial process for Dançando com a Diferença 

16 to 27 November

Workshop with Jurij Konjar

Funchal

Danza Variada + Danza Ricercata

PREMIERE

29 November 19h30

Palau de La Musica de Valencia - L'Almodi

Valencia